Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Dunya Investment GmbH (website: dunyainvestment.com). Privacy Policy
The Hosting Ukraine team is concerned about the security of its customers' data. For this reason we have created this data protection declaration so that you do not have to worry about what will happen to your personal data that you provided to us during registration.

By registering on the website, you consent to Hosting Ukraine processing all data entered for registration in order to properly provide Hosting Ukraine with domain name registration or hosting services in accordance with the public offer. Proper provision of Hosting Ukraine's services provides for the transfer of your data to contractors, administrators and Hosting Ukraine institutions who are responsible for the technical organization, management and maintenance of the Internet address space and the storage of information on servers that are connected to the Internet including within the framework of procedures and requirements established by ICANN.

By registering on the site, you also confirm that you have read the list of your rights as a data subject in accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”. This list is available at the following link: http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17.

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
1.1. When registering on the website, we ask you to provide the necessary personal data to the extent necessary for the provision of the services. We reserve the right to request additional personal data if necessary.

1.2. Cookies - When you visit our website, we send one or more cookies to your computer or other device. Cookies are used to improve the quality of the services provided: to save the preferences of the user.

1.3. Visiting Information - When you access a site, our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs can contain information such as web request, IP address, browser type and language, date and time of the request.

1.4. Selling services on partner sites - some of the services we offer are linked to other sites. Personal data that you provide to such websites can be transferred to us in order to provide these services. We process this type of information in accordance with this data protection declaration.

1.5. Hosting Ukraine can process personal data on servers in Ukraine and in other countries. In some cases, users' personal data are processed outside of the user's country.

2. PROVIDING ACCESS TO INFORMATION
2.1. We will only share your personal information with others in the following limited circumstances:

2.1.1. We have your permission to do this. We need your express consent to pass on confidential information.

2.1.2. According to the requirements of domain name registries, information about the domain owner must be published in the Whois system. In this context, your surname, first name, patronymic, address, zip code, telephone number and email address are published in open sources to which every Internet user has access.

2.1.3. We reasonably believe that access, use, storage or disclosure of such information is necessary to:

2.1.3.1. Compliance with Ukrainian legislation, including the provision of information at the request of natural and legal persons, institutions, organizations of any type of property or government agencies that have the right to receive such information in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine;

2.1.3.2. Investigating possible violations of the Public Offer, which includes providing information about you in response to a properly executed request from an attorney with information about violations;

2.1.3.3. Detecting and preventing fraudulent activities as well as solving security problems and eliminating technical malfunctions;

2.1.3.4. Protection from an imminent threat to the rights, property or safety of the Hosting Ukraine company, its users or the public under Ukrainian legislation.

3. INFORMATION PROTECTION
3.1. We take all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction. These measures include, among other things, the internal review of the data collection, storage and processing processes as well as security measures, including suitable encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of the data in order to prevent unauthorized access.

4. ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND UPDATING IT
4.1. We do our best to give you access to your personal information and either correct it if it is incorrect or delete it at your request, unless it is required to be kept by law or for legitimate business purposes. Before processing inquiries, we ask users to confirm their identity and the information they would like to receive, correct or delete.

5. MOD